School Calendar

Forthcoming school events are detailed on the calendar below. You can search for events by cateogory e.g. sports, using the selection boxes below. You can also select to view the calendar in month, week or day view.

Subscribe to the Calendar

Parents can subscribe to the calendar and view the calendar on their computer, iPhone or iPad. Once you have subscribed, changes to events and new events are automatically synced. Please follow the quick steps in the Subscribe to Calendar feature on the left of this page.

The  calendar is updated regularly and should you still wish to do so, you can print events. However, to ensure that you have the most accurate information we would encourage you to either subscribe or refer directly to the calendar. To print a hard copy of events, select list view, right click and select print but please note events are subject to change.

Main Calendar
Add this to my Calendar

Calendar

Calendar
Title and navigation
<<<February 2020>>>
February 2020
SMTWTFS
2627282930311
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
1234567
select
select
Date Event Time Location
Saturday 1 Feb 2020 U9A, U10A, U11A, U12A, 1st XIII Rugby v Harrodian (A) 09:30 - 12:30 Harrodian
Tuesday 4 Feb 2020 U9A, U10A, U11A, 1st XIII Rugby v Milbourne Lodge 09:30 - 11:00 Milbourne Lodge
Tuesday 4 Feb 2020 Ski Trip Meeting - Pupils 13:10 - 13:50 IT suite
Tuesday 4 Feb 2020 Year 2 Primary Singing Workshop 13:30 - 15:00 Pre Prep Hall
Tuesday 4 Feb 2020 U11ABCD Rugby v Downsend (H) 14:30 - 15:45 NPL
Wednesday 5 Feb 2020 U13 Rugby v Thomas's Battersea (H) 14:30 - 15:45 NPL
Wednesday 5 Feb 2020 Girls Swim Gala (A) 16:00 - 18:30 Notting Hill and Ealing High School
Thursday 6 Feb 2020 U10ABC Netball v Hoe Bridge (A) 14:10 - 15:10 Hoe Bridge
Thursday 6 Feb 2020 U10AB, U11AB Rugby v Kew Green Prep (H) 14:30 - 15:45 NPL
Thursday 6 Feb 2020 Art, DT, Music & Sports Parent Teacher Meeting 16:15 - 19:00 Prep Hall
Friday 7 Feb 2020 Pre Prep Class Reps Coffee Morning 08:30 - 09:30 Boardroom - Pre Prep
Friday 7 Feb 2020 Primary Singing Festival 08:30 - 09:30 Rose Theatre
Friday 7 Feb 2020 U8ABCD Rugby v Hampton Prep (A) 13:00 - 15:00 Hampton Prep
Friday 7 Feb 2020 IAPS Swim Heats (A) 13:00 - 17:00 Downsend School Leatherhead
Monday 10 Feb 2020 U11 Rugby 7s at Thomas's (A) 12:00 - 15:00 Roehampton Vale
Tuesday 11 Feb 2020 Year 3 Anglo-Saxon Day 09:00 - 14:30 NHS
Tuesday 11 Feb 2020 RISE Swim Gala (A) 10:00 - 12:30 Pools on the Park Richmond
Tuesday 11 Feb 2020 U9ABCD Netball v Roche (H) 14:15 - 15:40 NHS
Tuesday 11 Feb 2020 U11 Netball v Danes Hill (A) 14:15 - 15:45 Danes Hill
Tuesday 11 Feb 2020 U9AB Rugby v Kew Green Prep (H) 14:30 - 15:45 NPL
Wednesday 12 Feb 2020 1st XIII, 2nd VII Rugby v Wetherby Prep (A) 14:45 - 16:30 Wetherby Prep
Wednesday 12 Feb 2020 U11 ABC Netball v Hoe Bridge (H) 15:10 - 16:10 NHS
Wednesday 12 Feb 2020 Year 4 Production 19:00 - 19:30
Thursday 13 Feb 2020 U10 Netball Bute House Tournament (A) 12:00 - 17:30 Bute House
Thursday 13 Feb 2020 U10ABCD Rugby v Wetherby Prep (H) 14:30 - 15:45 NPL
Thursday 13 Feb 2020 Borough Swim Heats (A) 17:45 - 20:30 Pools in the Park- Richmond
Friday 14 Feb 2020 - Saturday 22 Feb 2020 Ski Trip to Canada 07:30 - 06:00
Friday 14 Feb 2020 Year 6 Love Languages Competition 08:15 - 15:45 London Freemens School
Friday 14 Feb 2020 Welcome Morning (Prospective Parents) 09:30 - 11:30 Pre Prep Hall
Friday 14 Feb 2020 Space Author Visit Years 4&5, 7&8 09:30 - 12:00 School Hall
Friday 14 Feb 2020 U9A Netball - Bishopsgate Tournament (A) 13:30 - 17:00 Bishopsgate
Monday 17 Feb 2020 - Friday 21 Feb 2020 Half Term 08:30 - 15:45
Monday 24 Feb 2020 U13 Rugby v The Mall (A) 14:30 - 15:45 The Mall
Tuesday 25 Feb 2020 U11ABCD Rugby v Rokeby (H) 14:30 - 15:45 NPL
Tuesday 25 Feb 2020 U9 Inter-House Rugby 14:30 - 15:45 NPL
Tuesday 25 Feb 2020 Year 8 Mock - French Listening Exam 15:05 - 15:40 NHS
Wednesday 26 Feb 2020 U11A Girls High Five Netball Tournament (A) 09:00 - 16:00 Barn Elms
Wednesday 26 Feb 2020 Common Entrance - Trial Maths Mental Arithmetic Test 11:10 - 11:45
Wednesday 26 Feb 2020 Boys Swim Gala (A) 16:15 - 17:30 LEH
Thursday 27 Feb 2020 U11A IAPS Qualifier Queen Anne's School (A) 07:00 - 18:00 Queen Anne's School, Reading
Thursday 27 Feb 2020 Year 8 - Mock French Speaking Exams 08:50 - 15:00 NHS
Thursday 27 Feb 2020 U10 Hockey v Kew College (A) 14:00 - 15:45 Kew College
Thursday 27 Feb 2020 U10 ABCD Rugby v Downsend (A) 14:30 - 16:30 Downsend
Friday 28 Feb 2020 Prep Class Reps Coffee Morning 09:15 - 10:30 Boardroom - Pre Prep
Saturday 29 Feb 2020 U10 Rugny - Donhead Rugby Festival 09:00 - 12:30
Saturday 29 Feb 2020 U10A Netball v St George's (A) 09:30 - 13:00 St Georges - Weybridge