School Calendar

Forthcoming school events are detailed on the calendar below. You can search for events by cateogory e.g. sports, using the selection boxes below. You can also select to view the calendar in month, week or day view.

Subscribe to the Calendar

Parents can subscribe to the calendar and view the calendar on their computer, iPhone or iPad. Once you have subscribed, changes to events and new events are automatically synced. Please follow the quick steps in the Subscribe to Calendar feature on the left of this page.

The  calendar is updated regularly and should you still wish to do so, you can print events. However, to ensure that you have the most accurate information we would encourage you to either subscribe or refer directly to the calendar. To print a hard copy of events, select list view, right click and select print but please note events are subject to change.

Main Calendar
Add this to my Calendar

Calendar

Calendar
Title and navigation
<<<March 2020>>>
March 2020
SMTWTFS
23242526272829
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
2930311234
select
select
Date Event Time Location
Monday 2 Mar 2020 Scholarship and Common Entrance Trials 09:00 - 15:45 NHS
Monday 2 Mar 2020 U9A Milbourne Lodge Rugby Tournament (A) 13:00 - 16:00 Milbourne Lodge
Monday 2 Mar 2020 1st XIII Rugby v Radnor House (A) 14:30 - 16:00 Radnor House
Tuesday 3 Mar 2020 Scholarship and Common Entrance Trials 09:00 - 15:45 NHS
Tuesday 3 Mar 2020 U11 Rugby 7s at Rokeby (A) 12:15 - 16:15 Rokeby School Playing Fields
Tuesday 3 Mar 2020 U9 Hockey v Orchard House (A) 14:15 - 16:00 Orchard House
Tuesday 3 Mar 2020 U11CD Rugby v Radnor House (H) 14:30 - 15:45 NPL
Tuesday 3 Mar 2020 U11B&C Netball v St Catherine's (H) 15:15 - 16:15 NHS
Wednesday 4 Mar 2020 Scholarship and Common Entrance Trials 09:00 - 15:45 NHS
Wednesday 4 Mar 2020 U8-U11 Swim Gala v Old Vicarage (A) 16:00 - 17:30 LEH
Wednesday 4 Mar 2020 U10A, U11A Girls 5 a side Football v St Catherine's 16:15 - 17:00 NHS
Thursday 5 Mar 2020 Author Visit - Tom Palmer 08:30 - 15:45 Prep Hall
Thursday 5 Mar 2020 World Book Day Mufti day 08:30 - 15:45 NHS
Thursday 5 Mar 2020 U10 Hockey v Ravenscourt Park (A) 14:00 - 14:30 Linford Christie Stadium, W12 0DF
Thursday 5 Mar 2020 U10ABCD Rugby v Weatherby Prep (H) 14:30 - 16:00 NPL
Friday 6 Mar 2020 - Wednesday 11 Mar 2020 Travelling Book Fair 09:00 - 18:30 NHS Library
Friday 6 Mar 2020 U8 Rugby v KCS (A) 13:00 - 16:00 Kings College School, Kingsway Sports Ground
Friday 6 Mar 2020 U9 Rugby v KCS (A) 13:00 - 16:00 Kings College School, Kingsway Sports Ground
Saturday 7 Mar 2020 LAMDA EXAMS 08:30 - 18:00 NHS
Saturday 7 Mar 2020 U10 Rugby 7s v KCS (A) 09:00 - 12:00 Kings College School, Kingsway Sports Ground
Saturday 7 Mar 2020 U13 Rugby 7s at Thomas's (A) 09:00 - 12:00 Roehampton Vale
Sunday 8 Mar 2020 U11 Rugby 7s at Berkhamsted (A) 00:00 - 23:59 Berkhamsted
Monday 9 Mar 2020 Visiting Poet : A.F. Harold 08:30 - 15:45 NHS
Monday 9 Mar 2020 U11 Milbourne Lodge Rugby Tournament (A) 13:00 - 16:00 Milbourne Lodge
Tuesday 10 Mar 2020 House Music Competition 09:30 - 11:00 Prep Hall
Tuesday 10 Mar 2020 U11 Inter-House Rugby 14:30 - 15:45 NPL
Tuesday 10 Mar 2020 U9ABCD Rugby v Orchard House (A) 14:30 - 16:30 Orchard House
Wednesday 11 Mar 2020 U10A & U11A Bishopsgate Netball Tournament 12:00 - 17:30 Bishopsgate
Wednesday 11 Mar 2020 Borough Swim Finals 13:30 - 17:30 Pools in the Park - Richmond
Wednesday 11 Mar 2020 1st XIII/2nd XIII Rugby v TPS (H) 14:30 - 16:00 NPL
Wednesday 11 Mar 2020 Year 8 Parent Teacher Meeting 16:15 - 19:00 Prep Hall
Thursday 12 Mar 2020 Instrumental Concert 08:00 - 08:40 Pre Prep School Hall
Thursday 12 Mar 2020 Year 4 Harry Potter Trip 08:00 - 16:30
Thursday 12 Mar 2020 U11 Hockey v Orchard House (A) 14:00 - 15:45 Orchard House
Thursday 12 Mar 2020 U10ABC Netball v Surbiton (H) 14:15 - 16:00 NHS
Thursday 12 Mar 2020 U10ABCD Rugby v Surbiton Prep (H) 14:30 - 16:00 NPL
Thursday 12 Mar 2020 Normandy Trip Meeting 16:00 - 16:30 ICT Suite
Friday 13 Mar 2020 Epsom College Cross Country Competition (A) 13:30 - 15:30 Epsom College
Friday 13 Mar 2020 PA Quiz night 18:30 - 22:30 Prep Hall
Saturday 14 Mar 2020 U8A Netball v St George's (A) 09:30 - 12:30 St Georges - Weybridge
Saturday 14 Mar 2020 Singing Exams - Rehearsals (Miss Wilkes) 09:30 - 17:00 Pre Prep Hall
Sunday 15 Mar 2020 Trinity String Exams 08:00 - 17:30 Pre Prep Hall
Monday 16 Mar 2020 ABRSM Music Exams 08:00 - 17:30 NHS
Tuesday 17 Mar 2020 ABRSM Music Exams 08:00 - 17:30 NHS
Tuesday 17 Mar 2020 Year 2 Primary Singing Festival 08:50 - 12:45 Rose Theatre Kingston
Tuesday 17 Mar 2020 U9ABCD The Mall/ Hampton Prep Triangular Rugby (H) 14:30 - 15:45 NPL
Wednesday 18 Mar 2020 House Swimming Gala Teddington Pool 13:00 - 15:40 Teddington Pool
Thursday 19 Mar 2020 Instrumental Concert 08:00 - 08:40 Pre Prep Hall
Thursday 19 Mar 2020 U10 Orchard Hockey Festival (A) 13:30 - 17:00
Thursday 19 Mar 2020 U10ABC Netball v Holy Cross (A) 14:15 - 15:15 Holy Cross
Thursday 19 Mar 2020 U10A, U11A Rugby v Orchard House (H) 14:30 - 15:45 NPL
Thursday 19 Mar 2020 U11 Hockey v Old Vicarage (A) 14:30 - 15:45 Old Vicarage
Thursday 19 Mar 2020 Governors' Evening for Parents 17:00 - 18:00 Pre Prep Hall
Friday 20 Mar 2020 U11 IAPS National Netball Finals - Bryanston School (reserve date) 09:00 - 17:00 Bryanston School
Friday 20 Mar 2020 Welcome Morning (Prospective Parents) 09:30 - 11:30 Pre Prep Hall
Friday 20 Mar 2020 Big Gig 19:00 - 21:00 Prep Hall
Saturday 21 Mar 2020 U13 Rugby 7s at Millfield (A) 07:30 - 18:30 Millfield
Saturday 21 Mar 2020 Singing Exams (Miss Wilkes) 08:00 - 17:30 Pre Prep Hall
Sunday 22 Mar 2020 U8 National Rugby Festival at Epsom College (A) 08:00 - 15:00 Epsom College
Monday 23 Mar 2020 - Thursday 26 Mar 2020 Year 6 History Trip to Normandy 07:25 - 18:00 Arromanches
Tuesday 24 Mar 2020 - Friday 3 Apr 2020 1st XI Cricket Tour to Antigua All Day Antigua
Tuesday 24 Mar 2020 U9 Orchard Hockey Festival (A) 13:30 - 17:30
Wednesday 25 Mar 2020 U8 Netball v Holy Cross (A) 14:30 - 16:30 Holy Cross High
Friday 27 Mar 2020 Easter Bonnet Parade 11:00 - 12:00 Pre-Prep
Friday 27 Mar 2020 Spring Term Ends 12:00 - 12:01